Programme

Thursday, 21st of March 2019
Qualifications

Friday, 22nd of March 2019
Individual competition

Saturday, 23rd of March 2019
Team competition

Sunday, 24th of March 2019
Individual competition


Events in Planica

Saturday, 19. 01. 2019

08:30         Official training - HS 102
Following  Trial round - HS 102
10:00         First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following  Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 20. 01. 2019

09:00         Trial round - HS 102
09:45         First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following  Prize giving ceremony

Saturday, 19. 01. 2019

12:30        Official training - HS 102
Following Trial round - HS 102
15:15        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 20. 01. 2019

12:00        Trial round - HS 102
13:15        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

Saturday, 19. 01. 2019

World Snow Day

Sunday, 20. 01. 2019

World Snow Day

Saturday, 26. 01. 2019

NC 08:00 Official training, jumping – HS 138
NC 09:00 Provisional round – HS 138
NC 10:30 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ   10:30 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)
SJ   12:30 Official training – HS 138
SJ   13:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ   15:00 First round
SJ   20 min Break
SJ   Final round
SJ   Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 12:00 Official Cross-Country training
NC 13:00 Cross-Country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 27. 01. 2019

NC 08:30 Trial round – HS 138
NC 09:30 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ   11:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ   12:45 First round
SJ   20 min Brake
SJ   Final round
SJ   Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 11:30 Cross-Country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

Thursday, 07. 02. 2019

09:00 Official training (until 16:00)
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Friday, 08. 02. 2019

09:00 Sprint F – qualification
10:30 2nd Team Captains' Meeting
11:00 Sprint F – final
14:00 Official training F (until 16:00)
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Saturday, 09. 02. 2019

09:00 Ladies – 10km C – individual
Ladies U20 – 5km C – individual
Men – 15km C – individual
Men U20 – 10km C – individual
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Sunday, 10. 02. 2019

09:00 Ladies – 15km F – mst
Ladies U20 – 10km F – mst
Men – 20km F – mst
Men U20 – 15km F – mst
13:00 Prize giving ceremony

FIS SKI JUMPING CONTINENTAL CUP - LADIES
19.–20. January 2019
>> More about the event
SKI JUMPING FIS CUP - MEN
19.–20. January 2019
>> More about the event
FIS SKI JUMPING AND NORDIC COMBINED CONTINENTAL CUP - MEN
26.–27. January 2019
>> More about the event
FIS CROSS-COUNTRY CONTINENTAL CUP
07.–10. February 2019
>> More about the event
FIS SKI JUMPING CONTINENTAL CUP – LADIES
19. – 20. January 2019

Saturday, 19. 01. 2019

08:30        Official training - HS 102
Following Trial round - HS 102
10:00        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 20. 01. 2019

09:00        Trial round - HS 102
09:45        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

SKI JUMPING FIS CUP – MEN
19. – 20. January 2019

Saturday, 19. 01. 2019

12:30        Official training - HS 102
Following Trial round - HS 102
15:15        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 20. 01. 2019

12:00        Trial round - HS 102
13:15        First round
Break, 20 min
Final round
Following Prize giving ceremony

WORLD SNOW DAY
19.–20. January 2019
>> More about the event

 

FIS SKI JUMPING AND NORDIC COMBINED CONTINENTAL CUP – MEN
26. – 27. January 2019

Saturday, 26. 01. 2019

NC 08:00 Official training, jumping – HS 138
NC 09:00 Provisional round – HS 138
NC 10:30 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ 10:30 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)
SJ 12:30 Official training – HS 138
SJ 13:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ 15:00 First round
SJ 20 min Break
SJ Final round
SJ Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 12:00 Official Cross-Country training
NC 13:00 Cross-Country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

Sunday, 27. 01. 2019

NC 08:30 Trial round – HS 138
NC 09:30 Jumping competition – HS 138
SJ 11:30 Trial round – HS 138
SJ 12:45 First round
SJ 20 min Brake
SJ Final round
SJ Following Prize giving ceremony
NC 11:30 Cross-Country race
NC Following Prize giving ceremony

FIS CROSS-COUNTRY CONTINENTAL CUP
07. – 10. February 2019

Thursday, 07. 02. 2019

09:00 Official training (until 16:00)
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Friday, 08. 02. 2019

09:00 Sprint F – qualification
10:30 2nd Team Captains' Meeting
11:00 Sprint F – final
14:00 Official training F (until 16:00)
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Saturday, 09. 02. 2019

09:00 Ladies – 10km C – individual
Ladies U20 – 5km C – individual
Men – 15km C – individual
Men U20 – 10km C – individual
18:00 Team Captains' Meeting (Čaplja)

Sunday, 10. 02. 2019

09:00 Ladies – 15km F – mst
Ladies U20 – 10km F – mst
Men – 20km F – mst
Men U20 – 15km F – mst
13:00 Prize giving ceremony